START SIGN-UP

getBIZZI takes your security and privacy seriously. That includes visiting our website. Below is how we deal with that.

Privacy Policy and conditions

This page was last modified on May 28, 2018.

We are aware of your confidence in us. We therefore see it as our responsibility to protect your privacy. On this page, we will let you know what information we collect when you use our website, why we collect this data and how we improve your user experience. This way you understand exactly how we work.

This Privacy Policy applies to the services of getBIZZI and getBIZZI.com. You should be aware that getBIZZI is not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites and sources. By using this website you accept our Privacy Policy.

getBIZZI respects the privacy of all users of its site and ensures that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially.

Which personal data do we process?
Personal data are all data that can be traced back to a person. We receive this information when you visit our website, make a callback request, create an account or make an online appointment or transaction.

Use of our services
When you sign up for one of our services, we ask you to provide personal information. Exact details are used per field in the processor agreement. This data is used to perform the service. The data is stored on secure servers of getBIZZI or those of a third party. We will not combine this information with other personal information we have.

Callback appointment
In this case, at least Name, Telephone number and E-mail address will be requested, depending on the entered name.

Communication
When you send e-mail or other messages to us, we may retain those messages. Sometimes, we ask you for your personal details that are relevant to the situation in question. This makes it possible to process your questions and answer your requests. The data is stored on secure servers of getBIZZI or those of a third party. We will not combine this information with other personal information we have unless you have explicitly given permission.

Cookie statement
A cookie or a script (further: cookie) is a small file that is placed on your computer during your visit to our website. This file stores data such as preferences or visitor information. No personal information such as an e-mail address is stored in the cookie. Cookies can therefore not be used for e-mail and marketing campaigns. A most recent overiew can be seen here.

Cookies to measure the use of the website (performance-related)

We measure the visit and use of our website. This enables us to make the structure, navigation and content of the website user-friendly. These cookies getBIZZI uses for:

Tracking the number of visitors on our web pages.
Keeping track of the time a visitor spends on web pages.
Recording the IP address of the computer you use to visit the website.
Determining the order in which the pages are visited.
Assessing which parts of our website need adjustment.

Cookies that ensure that the website works optimally (functionally and technically related)

In addition, cookies are useful for the website to function optimally. These cookies getBIZZI uses for:

Remembering information so that you do not have to enter this information again.
Passing information from one page to the next page.
Saving preferences.
Saving settings for optimal video playback.
Reading browser settings to optimally display the website.
Detecting abuse of our website and services.
Evenly taxing the website so that it remains accessible.
Offering the possibility to save log-in data, so you do not have to enter it each time you visit.
Making it possible to respond from our website.

Cookies that ensure origin can be traced (advertising or targeting-related)

In the future, we can use first-party or third-party cookies and web beacons to deliver content, including relevant information tailored to the interest of visitors, on our websites or on third-party websites. This includes the use of technologies that help us understand the usefulness of the advertisements and their content. Most browsers can be set so that cookies are not accepted or that a message appears before a cookie is placed. If you do not accept cookies, you can still visit the website, but it is possible that certain services or elements of the website or service do not function optimally.

Turn off cookies
Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being placed. However, some features and services on our and other websites may not function properly if cookies are disabled in your browser.

Cookies for social media integration
On our website, we show videos and other content that you can promote and share via a button via social networks. For the performance of these buttons, social media companies, such as LinkedIn, Twitter, Facebook, YouTube and Google, place cookies so that they can recognize you when you are logged into that social network. They also collect data about the page you share. For more information about the data that social media companies collect, we refer to the privacy statements of these companies. These statements may change regularly.

LinkedIn
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Google+

Facebook
In addition to the promotion function of customers who want to share their findings on LinkedIn, Twitter, Facebook, YouTube or Google after making an online appointment, we also use a Facebook page integration, in which the entire booking widget as separate entry page and the Facebook bookkeeping button is used to reach customers. For this, the social networks use cookies to recognize the users.

Cookies to do research
To view how anonymized visitors use our website, we also use Hotjar with such a privacy-friendly set of institutions. They claim GDPR compatibility with this. This tool registers mouse clicks, mouse movements and scrolling behaviour of visitors on our website. Hotjar collects information about visited pages, the browser that a user uses and the type of device and operating system used. We use this information to improve our website.

Purposes
We do not collect or use information for purposes other than the purposes described in this Privacy Policy unless we have obtained your consent in advance.

Choices for personal data
We offer all visitors the opportunity to view, change, or delete all personal information that is provided to us at the moment. As a data subject, you have a number of rights. This concerns the right of inspection, correction, oblivion, data portability and the limitation of processing. It is possible to gain free insight into the personal data processed by getBIZZI and to have this data modified or removed if required, if there are no grounds that impede this. Just send an e-mail or a written request to the aforementioned address. getBIZZI will respond within 14 days. To ensure that the request is done by you, we can ask you to enclose a copy of a valid passport, driver’s licence or any other proof of identity. Data that is necessary to provide the payment service or to meet legal obligations can not be adjusted by getBIZZI. You can unsubscribe from getBIZZI services via an e-mail. Current payment transactions will of course still be settled.

Customize / unsubscribe to newsletter service
At the bottom of each mailing, you will find the option to change your details or to unsubscribe.

Adjust / unsubscribe communication
If you want to adjust your data or want to be removed from our files, you can contact us.

Provision to third parties
When processing personal data and its services, getBIZZI can call in group companies, cooperating partners and possible processors. Personal data are not provided to third parties without permission, unless this is an obligation by virtue of law or regulation, or is necessary in the interest of preventing, detecting or prosecuting criminal offenses, such as malpractice, deception or fraud.

Google Analytics
getBIZZI uses Google Analytics to provide insight into visitor traffic. For this, we have concluded a signed agreement with Google. We do not perform analyses on an individual level, we anonymize IP addresses by masking the last octet. We have disabled data sharing and we do not use other Google services in combination with the Google Analytics cookies. Google Analytics Opt-out? Click here.

Hotjar analysis
getBIZZI uses Hotjar to provide insight into visitor traffic on a web page. Especially with our new website design, it is essential to know along which route visitors find their way best. For this, we have signed a processing contract with Hotjar. We do not analyze at an identifiable personal level, Hotjar anonymizes traffic and masks fields.

Personal offers
If you have given permission for this, getBIZZI may use your personal data for promotional activities and personal offers from getBIZZI, group companies, cooperating partners and/or selected third parties. Withdrawing your permission to receive commercial messages can be done via your personal account or via a message to us.

Security
getBIZZI ensures that personal data are treated confidentially and carefully. Personal data are stored in secure databases that are only accessible to employees of getBIZZI, or employees supervised by getBIZZI. getBIZZI endeavours to (secure) these systems against loss and/or unlawful use of data.

Storage of data
To comply with legal requirements, we keep your data. We store transaction and account data for up to 7 years. The terms apply from your last login.

Actual data
It is wise to keep your contact details for getBIZZI up to date. You can access your data by logging into your account with your e-mail address and password. In addition, getBIZZI may approach you with the request to confirm or update your data.

Disagree?
You may not agree with a treatment of your personal data. If we cannot reach an agreement, you can submit a complaint to getBIZZI via this form or by mail. Another possibility is to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority: Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, Postbus 93374, 2509 AJ The Hague.

Changes
This Privacy Policy is tailored to the use of and the possibilities on this site. Any changes and/or changes to this site may lead to changes to this privacy statement. We therefore suggest you consult this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

Questions and feedback
We regularly check whether we comply with this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

SIGN UP
getBIZZI laat klanten online afspreken
Copyright 2018 getBIZZI Ltd. Your data will be treated according to the GDPR/DSGVO regulations. Check our Terms & Conditions & Privacy Policy and our Terms website use & Acceptable use policy.
Plan contact
Plan Contact
Plan Contact